FREE SHIPPING on all AUS, NZ, US, CA, UK & SG orders over $60

Wear now pay later available!

Your cart

Your cart is empty

At KIMCH we recognise and value any personal information collected on this site, www.kimch.co and is committed to protecting it from any misuse and unauthorized access in compliance to Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and National Privacy Principles.

We have implemented this privacy policy in order to inform you about how we collect, store, use your personal information and under what circumstances we may disclose your personal information.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

The only personal details we collect are those provided by you e.g. Name, Email Address, Date of Birth, Billing and Delivery Address and Phone Number. We will never under any circumstances ask you disclose any further personal or sensitive information. You have the right to access the information that you provide to us. To make any amendments, please contact us at info@kimch.co.

We may also conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allows improvement in the types and quality of services offered to you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.

INFORMATION VIA OUR WEBSITE:

We also use cookies or similar technologies to analyse trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. If you would prefer not to receive cookies, you can alter your security settings on your web browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. However, by disabling the cookie function in your web browser you may impede your ability to use parts of our website.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION:

Your personal information provided to us will be used primarily for the following purposes:

  • to fulfill, process, finalise and deliver your orders made on the website,
  • to process your payments,
  • to communicate with you on updates and your orders,
  • to assist in any business marketing, planning, operations and reporting,
  • to maintain the proper functioning of the website.

Cases where disclosure of your information is necessary include: credit card processing, shipping purposes, law enforcement, fraud investigation other legal matters. In cases of any suspicious activity detected on our part, law enforcement will be notified and your information may need to be surrendered if required. Information we share are only the information they need to perform their services.

Please note that no information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will endeavor to protect your personal information as best as possible but we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION:

Details that you provide us are strictly confidential. All access to your details is strictly restricted. We do not sell, distribute, rent, license, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties. We do not store your credit card details; all payments are transmitted and secured by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate that enables 128–bit encryption. SSL ensures that all information is deleted after your purchase has been completed.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS:

You have the rights to access the information that you provide to us.

If you wish to access, modify or remove any personal information that you have provided to us, please contact us via our contact page.

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, please follow the unsubscribe link in our emails.

REVISIONS TO THIS STATEMENT:

KIMCH reserve the rights to modify or amend this privacy policy at any time. Should any significant amendments occur, notification would be provided by publication on our website. We encourage you to review this page periodically for the latest information about our privacy practices.

Should you require information or help, please contact us by email at info@kimch.co and we will be happy to assist you.